Tropheus moorii (Kazumba)

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Scientific Name: Tropheus moorii (Kazumba)
Common Name(s): Golden Kazumba
Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat
Diet: Herbivore
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 5"
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
pH: 8.6
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Difficulty: 4